LoRa: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! colspan="2" |Lora Connect | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
!Semtech | !Semtech | ||
!MHz | !MHz | ||
! | |||
!Region | !Region | ||
!Note | !Note | ||
!Output | |||
!Sensitivity | |||
!Year | !Year | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LLCC68 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| +22dbm | |||
| -129 | |||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|medium range / indoor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SX1262 | |'''SX1261''' | ||
|150-960 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
| | |||
|<nowiki>+15dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-117 to -148</nowiki> | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''SX1262''' | |||
|150-960 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
| | | | ||
|'''+22dbm''' | |||
| -117 to '''-148''' | |||
|2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SX1268 | |SX1268 | ||
|410-810 | |||
| | | | ||
|China | |China | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SX1272 | |SX1272 | ||
|860-1020 | |||
| | | | ||
|World | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
| -117 to -137 | |||
|2013 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SX1273 | |||
|860-1020 | |||
| | | | ||
|World | |||
|SF 6-9 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
| -117 to -130 | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SX1276 | |SX1276 | ||
|137-1020 | |||
| | | | ||
|World | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -148</nowiki> | |||
|2013 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SX1277 | |||
|137-1020 | |||
| | | | ||
|World | |||
|SF 6-9 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -139</nowiki> | |||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SX1278 | ||
|137-525 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -148</nowiki> | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1279 | |||
|137-960 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -148</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SX1280 | ||
|2400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| +12.5dbm | |||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SX1281 | ||
|2400 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| +12.5dbm | |||
| | | | ||
|2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
https://www.semtech.com/lora/lora-products | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Semtech | |||
!MHz | |||
!Region | |||
!Note | |||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
|SX1302 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gateway | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|SX1303 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gateway | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1301 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Spreading Factor | |||
! | |||
!Chips / symbol | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|SF5 | |||
|32 | |||
|Fastest | |||
| | |||
|only new chips | |||
|- | |||
|SF6 | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|only new chips | |||
|- | |||
|SF7 | |||
|128 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF8 | |||
|256 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF9 | |||
|512 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF10 | |||
|1024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF11 | |||
|2048 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF12 | |||
|4096 | |||
|Slowest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Bandwidth | |||
! | |||
!khz | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|7.81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|10.42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|15.63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|20.83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|31.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|41.67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|62.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
SX1261/62 Sensitivity | |||
! | |||
!10.4khz | |||
!125khz | |||
!250khz | |||
!500khz | |||
|- | |||
|SF7 | |||
| -134 | |||
| -124 | |||
| -121 | |||
| -117 | |||
|- | |||
|SF12 | |||
| -148 | |||
| -137 | |||
| -134 | |||
| -129 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 90: | Line 369: | ||
|} | |} | ||
"W" = FCC/CE version | "W" = FCC/CE version | ||
== Modules == | == Modules == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Manufacturer | ||
! | !Name | ||
! | !LoRa Chip | ||
! | !Note | ||
!Price | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AM01 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Module with MCU (ASR6501), 8x GPIO | |||
|USD 8,60 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AM02 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Module with MCU (ASR6502), 16x GPIO | |||
|USD 9,40 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB01 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6501), Solar, LiIon | |||
|USD 11,90 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB02 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED | |||
|USD 14,40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heltec | |Heltec | ||
|HTCC-AB02A | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6502), 1/2 AA Bat, | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB02S | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED, GPS | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heltec | ||
| | |HT-M01 | ||
| | |SX1308 | ||
|Gateway for Raspi Zero | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heltec | ||
| | |Turtle Board | ||
| | |SX1276 | ||
|Board with STM MCU for RadioShuttle | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | == Links == | ||
* https://communitynetworks.group/t/long-range-low-bandwidth-mesh-projects-for-good/306 | |||
[[Category:Electronics]] |
Latest revision as of 17:47, 17 September 2023
Chips
Lora Connect | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semtech | MHz | Region | Note | Output | Sensitivity | Year | ||
LLCC68 | +22dbm | -129 | 2019 | medium range / indoor | ||||
SX1261 | 150-960 | World | +15dbm | -117 to -148 | 2017 | |||
SX1262 | 150-960 | World | +22dbm | -117 to -148 | 2017 | |||
SX1268 | 410-810 | China | 2018 | |||||
SX1272 | 860-1020 | World | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -117 to -137 | 2013 | ||
SX1273 | 860-1020 | World | SF 6-9 | +20dbm | -117 to -130 | 2013 | ||
SX1276 | 137-1020 | World | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -111 to -148 | 2013 | ||
SX1277 | 137-1020 | World | SF 6-9 | +20dbm | -111 to -139 | 2013 | ||
SX1278 | 137-525 | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -111 to -148 | 2013 | |||
SX1279 | 137-960 | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -111 to -148 | ||||
SX1280 | 2400 | +12.5dbm | 2017 | |||||
SX1281 | 2400 | +12.5dbm | 2017 |
https://www.semtech.com/lora/lora-products
Semtech | MHz | Region | Note | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
SX1302 | Gateway | 2019 | ||
SX1303 | Gateway | 2020 | ||
SX1301 |
|
|
---|
10.4khz | 125khz | 250khz | 500khz | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SF7 | -134 | -124 | -121 | -117 |
SF12 | -148 | -137 | -134 | -129 |
HopeRF | MHz | Region | Note | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
RFM95 (W) | 868,915 | |||
RFM96 (W) | 433 | |||
RFM98 (W) | 433 |
"W" = FCC/CE version
Modules
Manufacturer | Name | LoRa Chip | Note | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heltec | HTCC-AM01 | SX1262 | Module with MCU (ASR6501), 8x GPIO | USD 8,60 |
Heltec | HTCC-AM02 | SX1262 | Module with MCU (ASR6502), 16x GPIO | USD 9,40 |
Heltec | HTCC-AB01 | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6501), Solar, LiIon | USD 11,90 |
Heltec | HTCC-AB02 | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED | USD 14,40 |
Heltec | HTCC-AB02A | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6502), 1/2 AA Bat, | |
Heltec | HTCC-AB02S | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED, GPS | |
Heltec | HT-M01 | SX1308 | Gateway for Raspi Zero | |
Heltec | Turtle Board | SX1276 | Board with STM MCU for RadioShuttle |