LoRa: Difference between revisions
(Die Seite wurde neu angelegt: „Category:Hardware“) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category: | ==Chips== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="2" |Lora Connect | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
!Semtech | |||
!MHz | |||
! | |||
!Region | |||
!Note | |||
!Output | |||
!Sensitivity | |||
!Year | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|LLCC68 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +22dbm | |||
| -129 | |||
|2019 | |||
|medium range / indoor | |||
|- | |||
|'''SX1261''' | |||
|150-960 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
| | |||
|<nowiki>+15dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-117 to -148</nowiki> | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''SX1262''' | |||
|150-960 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
| | |||
|'''+22dbm''' | |||
| -117 to '''-148''' | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1268 | |||
|410-810 | |||
| | |||
|China | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1272 | |||
|860-1020 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
| -117 to -137 | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1273 | |||
|860-1020 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
|SF 6-9 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
| -117 to -130 | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1276 | |||
|137-1020 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -148</nowiki> | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1277 | |||
|137-1020 | |||
| | |||
|World | |||
|SF 6-9 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -139</nowiki> | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1278 | |||
|137-525 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -148</nowiki> | |||
|2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1279 | |||
|137-960 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|SF 6-12 | |||
|<nowiki>+20dbm</nowiki> | |||
|<nowiki>-111 to -148</nowiki> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1280 | |||
|2400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +12.5dbm | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1281 | |||
|2400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| +12.5dbm | |||
| | |||
|2017 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
https://www.semtech.com/lora/lora-products | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Semtech | |||
!MHz | |||
!Region | |||
!Note | |||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
|SX1302 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gateway | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|SX1303 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gateway | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SX1301 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Spreading Factor | |||
! | |||
!Chips / symbol | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|SF5 | |||
|32 | |||
|Fastest | |||
| | |||
|only new chips | |||
|- | |||
|SF6 | |||
|64 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|only new chips | |||
|- | |||
|SF7 | |||
|128 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF8 | |||
|256 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF9 | |||
|512 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF10 | |||
|1024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF11 | |||
|2048 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SF12 | |||
|4096 | |||
|Slowest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
! | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Bandwidth | |||
! | |||
!khz | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
|7.81 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|10.42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|15.63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|20.83 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|31.25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|41.67 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|62.5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|250 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
SX1261/62 Sensitivity | |||
! | |||
!10.4khz | |||
!125khz | |||
!250khz | |||
!500khz | |||
|- | |||
|SF7 | |||
| -134 | |||
| -124 | |||
| -121 | |||
| -117 | |||
|- | |||
|SF12 | |||
| -148 | |||
| -137 | |||
| -134 | |||
| -129 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!HopeRF | |||
!MHz | |||
!Region | |||
!Note | |||
!Year | |||
|- | |||
|RFM95 (W) | |||
|868,915 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RFM96 (W) | |||
|433 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RFM98 (W) | |||
|433 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
"W" = FCC/CE version | |||
== Modules == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Manufacturer | |||
!Name | |||
!LoRa Chip | |||
!Note | |||
!Price | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AM01 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Module with MCU (ASR6501), 8x GPIO | |||
|USD 8,60 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AM02 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Module with MCU (ASR6502), 16x GPIO | |||
|USD 9,40 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB01 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6501), Solar, LiIon | |||
|USD 11,90 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB02 | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED | |||
|USD 14,40 | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB02A | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6502), 1/2 AA Bat, | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HTCC-AB02S | |||
|SX1262 | |||
|Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED, GPS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|HT-M01 | |||
|SX1308 | |||
|Gateway for Raspi Zero | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heltec | |||
|Turtle Board | |||
|SX1276 | |||
|Board with STM MCU for RadioShuttle | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Links == | |||
* https://communitynetworks.group/t/long-range-low-bandwidth-mesh-projects-for-good/306 | |||
[[Category:Electronics]] |
Latest revision as of 17:47, 17 September 2023
Chips
Lora Connect | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semtech | MHz | Region | Note | Output | Sensitivity | Year | ||
LLCC68 | +22dbm | -129 | 2019 | medium range / indoor | ||||
SX1261 | 150-960 | World | +15dbm | -117 to -148 | 2017 | |||
SX1262 | 150-960 | World | +22dbm | -117 to -148 | 2017 | |||
SX1268 | 410-810 | China | 2018 | |||||
SX1272 | 860-1020 | World | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -117 to -137 | 2013 | ||
SX1273 | 860-1020 | World | SF 6-9 | +20dbm | -117 to -130 | 2013 | ||
SX1276 | 137-1020 | World | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -111 to -148 | 2013 | ||
SX1277 | 137-1020 | World | SF 6-9 | +20dbm | -111 to -139 | 2013 | ||
SX1278 | 137-525 | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -111 to -148 | 2013 | |||
SX1279 | 137-960 | SF 6-12 | +20dbm | -111 to -148 | ||||
SX1280 | 2400 | +12.5dbm | 2017 | |||||
SX1281 | 2400 | +12.5dbm | 2017 |
https://www.semtech.com/lora/lora-products
Semtech | MHz | Region | Note | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
SX1302 | Gateway | 2019 | ||
SX1303 | Gateway | 2020 | ||
SX1301 |
|
|
---|
10.4khz | 125khz | 250khz | 500khz | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SF7 | -134 | -124 | -121 | -117 |
SF12 | -148 | -137 | -134 | -129 |
HopeRF | MHz | Region | Note | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
RFM95 (W) | 868,915 | |||
RFM96 (W) | 433 | |||
RFM98 (W) | 433 |
"W" = FCC/CE version
Modules
Manufacturer | Name | LoRa Chip | Note | Price |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heltec | HTCC-AM01 | SX1262 | Module with MCU (ASR6501), 8x GPIO | USD 8,60 |
Heltec | HTCC-AM02 | SX1262 | Module with MCU (ASR6502), 16x GPIO | USD 9,40 |
Heltec | HTCC-AB01 | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6501), Solar, LiIon | USD 11,90 |
Heltec | HTCC-AB02 | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED | USD 14,40 |
Heltec | HTCC-AB02A | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6502), 1/2 AA Bat, | |
Heltec | HTCC-AB02S | SX1262 | Board with MCU (ASR6502), Solar, LiIon, OLED, GPS | |
Heltec | HT-M01 | SX1308 | Gateway for Raspi Zero | |
Heltec | Turtle Board | SX1276 | Board with STM MCU for RadioShuttle |