Espresso: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →Parts |
m →Parts |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Temperature sensor | |Temperature sensor | ||
|PT1000 | |PT1000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|8-12€ | |||
|- | |||
|Temperature ADC | |||
|MAX31865 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|5€ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pressure sensor | |Pressure sensor | ||
| | |Pressure Transducer 1/8NPT 0-16bar 3.3V-I2C | ||
|1.6MPa (=16bar) | |1.6MPa (=16bar) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |19€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boiler control | |Boiler control | ||
|SSR 10A DA (40 DA) | |SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4€ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pump control | |Pump control | ||
|Dimmer Module 3.3V 4A | |||
|Dimmer | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4€ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Selenoid control | |Selenoid control | ||
|SSR DA 6A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Selenoid | |Selenoid | ||
|Three-way valve coffee | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |15€ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scale | |Scale | ||
Revision as of 13:03, 19 December 2025
Delonghi Espresso Machines
| Region | Heating | Flow Control | Thermostat | Steam Wand | Amazon DE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedica EC685 | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | Electronic | ||
| Stilosa EC260 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 100€ |
| Stilosa EC230 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Pro - Single hole | 115€ |
| Classic EM450.M | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | Electronic | 140€ | |
| Scultura ECZ351 | EU | Boiler | Dual | 110€ | ||
| ECP 31.21 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 110€ |
| ECP 33.21 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 100€ |
| ECP 3420 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | - |
| ECP 35.31 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello | - |
| ECP 3630 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello | - |
Parts
| Part | Specs | Link | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microcontroller | ESP32 | |||
| Temperature sensor | PT1000 | 8-12€ | ||
| Temperature ADC | MAX31865 | 5€ | ||
| Pressure sensor | Pressure Transducer 1/8NPT 0-16bar 3.3V-I2C | 1.6MPa (=16bar) | 19€ | |
| Boiler control | SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA) | 4€ | ||
| Pump control | Dimmer Module 3.3V 4A | 4€ | ||
| Selenoid control | SSR DA 6A | 2€ | ||
| Selenoid | Three-way valve coffee | 15€ | ||
| Scale | HX711 | |||
| Water level | ||||
| Power supply | ||||
| Total | ||||