Espresso: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →Parts |
m →Parts |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
! | ! | ||
!Part | !Part | ||
!Specs | |||
!Link | !Link | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|Microcontroller | |Microcontroller | ||
|ESP32 | |ESP32 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|Temperature sensor | |Temperature sensor | ||
|PT1000 + MAX31865 | |PT1000 + MAX31865 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
|Pressure sensor | |Pressure sensor | ||
| | | | ||
|1.6MPa (=16bar) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boiler control | |Boiler control | ||
|SSR 10A DA | |SSR 10A DA (40 DA) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pump control | |Pump control | ||
| | |||
|Dimmer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Selenoid control | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Selenoid | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
|Scale | |Scale | ||
|HX711 | |HX711 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water level | |Water level | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 135: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power supply | |Power supply | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" |Total | ||
! | ! | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | == Links == | ||
* https://gaggiuino.github.io/#/?id=home | |||
** https://diy-efi.co.uk/product-category/gaggiuino | |||
*https://docs.gaggimate.eu/ | |||
**https://shop.gaggimate.eu/ | |||
*https://github.com/CaiJonas/DeLonghi-Dedica-EC885-EC685-modification | |||
**https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2GCKHqg131g | |||
Revision as of 12:20, 19 December 2025
Delonghi Espresso Machines
| Region | Heating | Flow Control | Thermostat | Steam Wand | Amazon DE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedica EC685 | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | Electronic | ||
| Stilosa EC260 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 100€ |
| Stilosa EC230 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Pro - Single hole | 115€ |
| Classic EM450.M | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | Electronic | 140€ | |
| Scultura ECZ351 | EU | Boiler | Dual | 110€ | ||
| ECP 31.21 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 110€ |
| ECP 33.21 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 100€ |
| ECP 3420 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | - |
| ECP 35.31 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello | - |
| ECP 3630 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello | - |
Parts
| Part | Specs | Link | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microcontroller | ESP32 | |||
| Temperature sensor | PT1000 + MAX31865 | |||
| Pressure sensor | 1.6MPa (=16bar) | |||
| Boiler control | SSR 10A DA (40 DA) | |||
| Pump control | Dimmer | |||
| Selenoid control | ||||
| Selenoid | ||||
| Scale | HX711 | |||
| Water level | ||||
| Power supply | ||||
| Total | ||||