Espresso: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "== Delonghi Espresso Machines ==" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Delonghi Espresso Machines == | == Delonghi Espresso Machines == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
!Region | |||
!Heating | |||
!Flow Control | |||
!Thermostat | |||
!Steam Wand | |||
|- | |||
|Dedica EC685 | |||
|EU | |||
|Thermoblock | |||
|Automatic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stilosa EC230 | |||
| | |||
|Stainless steel boiler | |||
|Manual | |||
|Single | |||
|Pro - Single hole | |||
|- | |||
|Stilosa EC260 | |||
| | |||
|Stainless steel boiler | |||
|Manual | |||
|Single | |||
|Basic Panarello | |||
|- | |||
|ECP3420 | |||
|NA | |||
|Stainless steel boiler | |||
|Manual | |||
|Single | |||
|Basic Panarello | |||
|- | |||
|ECP3630 | |||
|NA | |||
|Stainless steel boiler | |||
|Manual | |||
|Dual | |||
|Adjustable Panarello | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:36, 8 December 2025
Delonghi Espresso Machines
| Region | Heating | Flow Control | Thermostat | Steam Wand | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedica EC685 | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | ||
| Stilosa EC230 | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Pro - Single hole | |
| Stilosa EC260 | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | |
| ECP3420 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello |
| ECP3630 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello |