Claude Code/Cheat Sheet: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →CLI |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
== Mechanisms == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Agents | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sub-Agents | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Slash Commands | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Skills | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CLAUDE.md | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Output styles | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Programming]] | [[Category:Programming]] | ||
[[Category:AI]] | [[Category:AI]] | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 21 October 2025
| Other articles |
Keyboard / UI
shift-tab # normal- / auto-accept- / planning-Mode ctrl-R # detailed output esc-esc # jump to previous message ctrl-esc # quick launch from ide (not working!)
/commands (built-in)
/clear # Clear conversation history /ide /cost # Show costs of current session /agents # Manage agents @filename.txt # @file mention # always write unit tests # Add to memory !ls # Run bash commands /init # initialize CLAUDE.md /output-style # Default, Explanatory, Learning
/commands (custom)
/command1 [argument] # .claude/commands/command1.md (project command)
/command2 [argument] # ~/.claude/commands/command2.md (user command)
# commands in subfolders
/frontend:test # .claude/commands/frontend/test.md
# arguments
/fix-issue 123 # $ARGUMENTS <- 123
/commands (mcp)
/mcp # list mcp servers /mcp__github__list_prs
Memory file (CLAUDE.md)
IMPORTANT # emphasis @README.md # link to files
thinking
think think more, think a lot, think harder, think longer ultrathink
CLI
claude --dangerously-skip-permissions claude [options] [command] [prompt] claude -p # print response and exit claude -p "Whats my age again?"
Mechanisms
| Agents | |||
| Sub-Agents | |||
| Slash Commands | |||
| Skills | |||
| CLAUDE.md | |||
| Output styles |