Jump to content

MCP Server: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Line 77: Line 77:
|4000
|4000
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
|-
|crawl4ai
|Scraping
|
|https://github.com/unclecode/crawl4ai
|-
|-
|MCP-Chrome
|MCP-Chrome

Revision as of 14:03, 13 August 2025

Category: Programming + AI

My favorite MCP servers

Name Description Stars Link
Version Control (Git)
Gitea 20 https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp
Task Manager / Project Management
Claude-task-master Task Master 20200 https://github.com/eyaltoledano/claude-task-master
MCP Shrimp Task Manager 1500 https://github.com/cjo4m06/mcp-shrimp-task-manager
MCP-Atlassian Atlassian Jira + co 2800 https://github.com/sooperset/mcp-atlassian
Documentation
Context7 24000 https://github.com/upstash/context7
git-MCP use git repo as doc 4800 https://github.com/idosal/git-mcp
Crawler / Browser Automation
Playwright MCP Browser automation 16000 https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
Browser Use MCP Browser automation https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser
Selenium Browser automation 230 https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium
Firecrawl Scraping 4000 https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
crawl4ai Scraping https://github.com/unclecode/crawl4ai
MCP-Chrome 5100 https://github.com/hangwin/mcp-chrome
Web-Search
Exa MCP Server Exa AI Search API 2000 https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
Tavily Tavily API 645 https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp
SearXNG SearXNG API 168 https://github.com/ihor-sokoliuk/mcp-searxng
3rd party LLMs
zen-mcp-server 5800 https://github.com/BeehiveInnovations/zen-mcp-server
claude-code-router Not a MCP 12400 https://github.com/musistudio/claude-code-router
Database
MCP Toolbox for Databases From google, many DBs 8900 https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
DBHub Many DBs 1100 https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
crystaldba/postgres-mcp Postgres 850 https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
supabase-mcp official supabase 1900 https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
Container / DevOps
mcp-server-docker 556 https://github.com/ckreiling/mcp-server-docker
Security
Mobile
Maestro Mobile test automation 8400 https://github.com/mobile-dev-inc/Maestro
Filesystem
OCR
Paddle PaddlePaddleOCR https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
Office
xing5/mcp-google-sheets Google Sheets 321 https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
ms-365-mcp-server Microsoft 365 196 https://github.com/softeria/ms-365-mcp-server
Graphics design / Figma
Figma-Context-MCP 9700 https://github.com/GLips/Figma-Context-MCP
Talk-to-figma-mcp 5000 https://github.com/sonnylazuardi/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp
UI / shadcn
shadcn-ui-mcp-server 1400 https://github.com/Jpisnice/shadcn-ui-mcp-server
Grafana
Grafana Official 1300 https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
Domain availability
Voice input/output (Voice Mode)
Other...
OpenNutrition Food database 95 https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition
youtube Youtube transcription 15 https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp

Lists of MCP servers