MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management''' | ||
|- | |||
|Claude-task-master | |||
|Task Master | |||
|20.2k | |||
|https://github.com/eyaltoledano/claude-task-master | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MCP Shrimp | |MCP Shrimp | ||
| Line 62: | Line 67: | ||
|4k | |4k | ||
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server | |https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server | ||
|- | |||
|MCP-Chrome | |||
| | |||
|5.1k | |||
|https://github.com/hangwin/mcp-chrome | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search''' | ||
| Line 111: | Line 121: | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mcp-server-docker | |||
| | | | ||
| | |556 | ||
| | |https://github.com/ckreiling/mcp-server-docker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |Mobile | |||
|- | |||
|Maestro | |||
|Mobile test automation | |||
|8.4k | |||
|https://github.com/mobile-dev-inc/Maestro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem''' | ||
| Line 133: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paddle | |Paddle | ||
| | |PaddlePaddleOCR | ||
| | | | ||
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | |https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | ||
| Line 144: | Line 161: | ||
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ms-365-mcp-server | ||
| | |Microsoft 365 | ||
| | |196 | ||
| | |https://github.com/softeria/ms-365-mcp-server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figma-Context-MCP | |||
| | | | ||
|9.7k | |||
|https://github.com/GLips/Figma-Context-MCP | |||
|- | |||
|Talk-to-figma-mcp | |||
| | | | ||
| | |5k | ||
| | |https://github.com/sonnylazuardi/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shadcn-ui-mcp-server | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1.4k | ||
| | |https://github.com/Jpisnice/shadcn-ui-mcp-server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 191: | ||
|1.3k | |1.3k | ||
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | |https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability''' | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 7 August 2025
| Other articles |