Jump to content

MCP Server: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management'''
|-
|Claude-task-master
|Task Master
|20.2k
|https://github.com/eyaltoledano/claude-task-master
|-
|-
|MCP Shrimp
|MCP Shrimp
Line 62: Line 67:
|4k
|4k
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
|-
|MCP-Chrome
|
|5.1k
|https://github.com/hangwin/mcp-chrome
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search'''
Line 111: Line 121:
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps'''
|-
|-
|mcp-server-docker
|
|
|
|556
|
|https://github.com/ckreiling/mcp-server-docker
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security'''
Line 122: Line 132:
|
|
|
|
|-
| colspan="4" |Mobile
|-
|Maestro
|Mobile test automation
|8.4k
|https://github.com/mobile-dev-inc/Maestro
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem'''
Line 133: Line 150:
|-
|-
|Paddle
|Paddle
|
|PaddlePaddleOCR
|
|
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
Line 144: Line 161:
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
|-
|-
|
|ms-365-mcp-server
|
|Microsoft 365
|
|196
|
|https://github.com/softeria/ms-365-mcp-server
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma'''
|-
|-
|Figma-Context-MCP
|
|
|9.7k
|https://github.com/GLips/Figma-Context-MCP
|-
|Talk-to-figma-mcp
|
|
|
|5k
|
|https://github.com/sonnylazuardi/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn'''
|-
|-
|shadcn-ui-mcp-server
|
|
|
|1.4k
|
|https://github.com/Jpisnice/shadcn-ui-mcp-server
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana'''
Line 169: Line 191:
|1.3k
|1.3k
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram'''
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mermaid'''
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability'''

Revision as of 21:32, 7 August 2025

Other articles

My favorite MCP servers

Name Description Stars Link
Version Control (Git)
Task Manager / Project Management
Claude-task-master Task Master 20.2k https://github.com/eyaltoledano/claude-task-master
MCP Shrimp Task Manager 1.5k https://github.com/cjo4m06/mcp-shrimp-task-manager
Documentation
Context7 24k https://github.com/upstash/context7
Crawler / Browser Automation
Playwright MCP Browser automation 16k https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
Browser Use MCP Browser automation https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser
Selenium Browser automation 230 https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium
Firecrawl Scraping 4k https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
MCP-Chrome 5.1k https://github.com/hangwin/mcp-chrome
Web-Search
Exa MCP Server Exa AI Search API 2k https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
Tavily Tavily API 645 https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp
SearXNG SearXNG API 168 https://github.com/ihor-sokoliuk/mcp-searxng
3rd party LLMs
zen-mcp-server 5.8k https://github.com/BeehiveInnovations/zen-mcp-server
Database
MCP Toolbox for Databases From google, many DBs 8.9k https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
DBHub Many DBs 1.1k https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
crystaldba/postgres-mcp Postgres 850 https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
supabase-mcp official supabase 1.9k https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
Container / DevOps
mcp-server-docker 556 https://github.com/ckreiling/mcp-server-docker
Security
Mobile
Maestro Mobile test automation 8.4k https://github.com/mobile-dev-inc/Maestro
Filesystem
OCR
Paddle PaddlePaddleOCR https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
Office
xing5/mcp-google-sheets Google Sheets 321 https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
ms-365-mcp-server Microsoft 365 196 https://github.com/softeria/ms-365-mcp-server
Graphics design / Figma
Figma-Context-MCP 9.7k https://github.com/GLips/Figma-Context-MCP
Talk-to-figma-mcp 5k https://github.com/sonnylazuardi/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp
UI / shadcn
shadcn-ui-mcp-server 1.4k https://github.com/Jpisnice/shadcn-ui-mcp-server
Grafana
Grafana Official 1.3k https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
Domain availability
Voice input/output (Voice Mode)
Other...
OpenNutrition Food database 95 https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition
youtube Youtube transcription 15 https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp

Lists of MCP servers