Jump to content

MCP Server: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Line 16: Line 16:
|+
|+
!Name
!Name
!Description
!Stars
!Stars
!Description
!Update
!Link
!Link
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Version Control (Git)'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Version Control (Git)'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 27: Line 29:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 34: Line 37:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Documentation'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Documentation'''
|-
|-
|Context7
|Context7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Crawler / Browser Automation'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Crawler / Browser Automation'''
|-
|-
|Playwright MCP
|Playwright MCP
|Browser automation
|16k
|16k
|Browser automation
|
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
|-
|-
|Fetch
|Fetch
|
|
|
|
|
Line 54: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Puppeteer
|Puppeteer
|
|
|
|
|
Line 59: Line 66:
|-
|-
|Chrome
|Chrome
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 68: Line 77:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search'''
|-
|-
|Exa MCP Server
|Exa MCP Server
|Exa AI Search API
|2k
|2k
|Exa AI Search API
|
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 80: Line 91:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''3rd party LLMs'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''3rd party LLMs'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 87: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database'''
|-
|-
|MCP Toolbox for Databases
|From google, many DBs
|8.9k
|
|
|https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
|-
|DBHub
|Many DBs
|1.1k
|
|
|https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
|-
|crystaldba/postgres-mcp
|Postgres
|850
|
|
|https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
|-
|supabase-mcp
|official supabase
|1.9k
|
|
|https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 101: Line 133:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 108: Line 141:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 115: Line 149:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 122: Line 157:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Google Sheets'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Google Sheets'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 129: Line 165:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 136: Line 173:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 143: Line 181:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 150: Line 189:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 157: Line 197:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mermaid'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mermaid'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 164: Line 205:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 171: Line 213:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)'''
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 09:26, 6 August 2025

Other articles

My favorite MCP servers

Name Description Stars Update Link
Version Control (Git)
Task Manager / Project Management
Documentation
Context7
Crawler / Browser Automation
Playwright MCP Browser automation 16k https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
Fetch
Puppeteer
Chrome
Web-Search
Exa MCP Server Exa AI Search API 2k https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
3rd party LLMs
Database
MCP Toolbox for Databases From google, many DBs 8.9k https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
DBHub Many DBs 1.1k https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
crystaldba/postgres-mcp Postgres 850 https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
supabase-mcp official supabase 1.9k https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
Container / DevOps
Security
Filesystem
OCR
Google Sheets
Graphics design / Figma
UI / shadcn
Grafana
Telegram
Mermaid
Domain availability
Voice input/output (Voice Mode)

Lists of MCP servers