Jump to content

Claude Code: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 92: Line 92:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!
!
!
!
!
Line 98: Line 99:
|1.
|1.
|Basics
|Basics
|Matt Maher
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_IYHx-9VGU
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_IYHx-9VGU
|-
|-
|2.
|2.
|Best practices
|Best practices
|Matt Maher
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IUi--nVU4yA
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IUi--nVU4yA
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 110:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|H
|Hooks
|IndyDevDan
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J5B9UGTuNoM
|-
|H
|Hooks 2
|IndyDevDan
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ijnN985O_c
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|S
|Sub agents
|Sub agents
|
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MLyc3jYisQ
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MLyc3jYisQ
|-
|-
|
|
|Sub agents
|
|
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7B2HJr0Y68g
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 05:55, 31 July 2025

Other articles

Installation on Ubuntu (WSL2)

sudo apt install npm

mkdir -p ~/.npm-global
npm config set prefix ~/.npm-global
echo 'export PATH=~/.npm-global/bin:$PATH' >> ~/.bashrc
source ~/.bashrc

npm install -g @anthropic-ai/claude-code

which claude
claude doctor
claude --version

settings.json

file scope
User settings ~/.claude/settings.json
Project settings .claude/settings.json all users
Project settings .claude/settings.local.json local/personal only

Example:

{
  "permissions": {
    "allow": [
      "Bash(ls:*)"
    ],
    "deny": []
  }
}


Sub agent configuration

file
User sub agents ~/.claude/agents/
Project sub agents .claude/agents/

Command line options

claude                                   # interactive mode
claude "task"                            # run single task
claude -p "task"                         # run single task, print response, exit
claude --dangerously-skip-permissions

claude config list
claude mcp list
claude doctor
claude update

Learning Videos

1. Basics Matt Maher https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_IYHx-9VGU
2. Best practices Matt Maher https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IUi--nVU4yA
H Hooks IndyDevDan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J5B9UGTuNoM
H Hooks 2 IndyDevDan https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ijnN985O_c
S Sub agents https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MLyc3jYisQ
Sub agents https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7B2HJr0Y68g