3D Printing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|60% | |60% | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| || 0.8mm | | || 0.8mm | ||
| | | | ||
| || | | || 0.8mm | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| || 20mm/s | | || 20mm/s | ||
| | | | ||
| || | | || 20mm/s | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| || 0.35mm³ | | || 0.35mm³ | ||
| | | | ||
| || | | || 0.5mm³ | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|<nowiki>-</nowiki> | |<nowiki>-</nowiki> | ||
|- | |||
|Fan Speed | |||
|60% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Hardware]] | [[Category:Hardware]] | ||
Revision as of 09:53, 25 September 2022
Klipper with Fluidd
- Download FluiddPi Image: https://github.com/fluidd-core/FluiddPI
- Do updates later from Web GUI
Klipper with OctoPrint
git clone https://github.com/Klipper3d/klipper ./klipper/scripts/install-octopi.sh
- Webinterface > Serial Connection > General > /tmp/printer
- Webinterface > Serial Connection > Behaviour > Error > Cancel (DO NOT DISCONNECT)
- Webinterface > Serial Connection > Behaviour > Cancelling > Uncheck Attempt
edit: ~/printer.cfg
Klipper on Kingroon KP3S
Slicer Settings
| PLA | PETG | ABS | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KP3S | Ender | CR10 | KP3S | Ender | CR10 | KP3S | Ender | CR10 | |
| Skin Overlap Percentage | 5% | 5% | 15% | - | - | ||||
| Infill Overlap Percentage | 10% | 10% | 20% | - | - | ||||
| Printing Temperature | 215°C | 240°C | 245°C | - | - | ||||
| Build Plate Temperature | 60°C | 70°C | 100°C | - | - | ||||
| Print Speed | 100mm/s | 100mm/s | - | - | |||||
| Travel Speed | 180mm/s | 180mm/s | - | - | |||||
| Initial Layer Speed | 30mm/s | 30mm/s | - | - | |||||
| 60% | 40% | - | - | ||||||
| Retraction Distance | 0.0 | 0.8mm | 0.8mm | - | - | ||||
| Retraction Speed | - | 20mm/s | 20mm/s | - | - | ||||
| Retraction Extra Prime | - | 0.35mm³ | 0.5mm³ | - | - | ||||
| Fan Speed | 60% | 40% | |||||||