ESP types: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Pin | !Pin | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !I2C | ||
! | !SPI | ||
!ESP-01 | |||
!Comment | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO16 | |||
|D0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO5 | |||
|D1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO4 | |||
|D2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO14 | |||
|D5 | |||
| | |||
|SCK | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|GPIO12 | |||
|D6 | |||
| | | | ||
|MISO | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GPIO13 | ||
|D7 | |||
| | |||
|MOSI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GPIO15 | ||
|D8 | |||
| | | | ||
|CS | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GPIO0 | |||
|D3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" |Inputs | |||
|- | |||
|ADC | |||
|A0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Only one analog input | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" |Serial | |||
|- | |||
|GPIO1 | |||
|TX | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|TX | |TX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GPIO3 | ||
|RX | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|x | |||
|RX | |RX | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" |Strapping Pins (Boot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO16 | |GPIO16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GPIO2 | ||
|D4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|x (LED) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 29 November 2020
| Board PinOuts |
ESP8266
| Pin | I2C | SPI | ESP-01 | Comment | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPIO16 | D0 | ||||
| GPIO5 | D1 | ||||
| GPIO4 | D2 | ||||
| GPIO14 | D5 | SCK | |||
| GPIO12 | D6 | MISO | |||
| GPIO13 | D7 | MOSI | |||
| GPIO15 | D8 | CS | |||
| GPIO0 | D3 | x | |||
| Inputs | |||||
| ADC | A0 | Only one analog input | |||
| Serial | |||||
| GPIO1 | TX | x | TX | ||
| GPIO3 | RX | x | RX | ||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||||
| GPIO16 | |||||
| GPIO2 | D4 | x (LED) | |||
ESP32
| Pin | ADC1 | DAC | RTC(WakeUp) | Touch | SPI | Comment | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IO04 | x | x | |||||
| IO05 | CS | ||||||
| IO16 | |||||||
| IO17 | |||||||
| IO18 | CLK | ||||||
| IO19 | MISO | ||||||
| IO23 | MOSI | ||||||
| IO25 | x | x | |||||
| IO26 | x | x | |||||
| IO27 | x | x | |||||
| IO32 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO33 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO12 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO13 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO14 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO15 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| Input only | |||||||
| IO34 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO35 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO36 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| IO39 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| Serial, I2C, SPI | |||||||
| IO1 | TX | ||||||
| IO3 | RX | ||||||
| IO21 | I2C SDA | ||||||
| IO22 | I2C SCL | ||||||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||||||
| IO0 | x | Boot button | |||||
| IO2 | x | Block flash | |||||
| IO5 | ? | ||||||
| IO15 | Low = no boot log | ||||||
| Flash Chip | |||||||
| IO06 | |||||||
| IO07 | |||||||
| IO08 | |||||||
| IO09 | |||||||
| IO10 | |||||||
| IO11 | |||||||