ESP types: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
== ESP8266 == | == ESP8266 == | ||
* Pinout | |||
** Wemos D1 Mini: | |||
** ESP-01: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
Pin Priorities | |||
!Pin | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |Serial | |||
|- | |||
|GPIO01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|TX | |||
|- | |||
|GPIO03 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RX | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||
|- | |||
|GPIO16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GPIO02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== ESP32 == | == ESP32 == | ||
| Line 19: | Line 76: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+Pin Priorities | ||
!Pin | !Pin | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 19:40, 29 November 2020
| Board PinOuts |
ESP8266
- Pinout
- Wemos D1 Mini:
- ESP-01:
| Pin | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Serial | |||
| GPIO01 | TX | ||
| GPIO03 | RX | ||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||
| GPIO16 | |||
| GPIO02 | |||
ESP32
| Pin | ADC1 | DAC | RTC(WakeUp) | Touch | SPI | Comment | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IO04 | x | x | |||||
| IO05 | CS | ||||||
| IO16 | |||||||
| IO17 | |||||||
| IO18 | CLK | ||||||
| IO19 | MISO | ||||||
| IO23 | MOSI | ||||||
| IO25 | x | x | |||||
| IO26 | x | x | |||||
| IO27 | x | x | |||||
| IO32 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO33 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO12 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO13 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO14 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO15 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| Input only | |||||||
| IO34 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO35 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO36 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| IO39 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| Serial, I2C, SPI | |||||||
| IO1 | TX | ||||||
| IO3 | RX | ||||||
| IO21 | I2C SDA | ||||||
| IO22 | I2C SCL | ||||||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||||||
| IO0 | x | Boot button | |||||
| IO2 | x | Block flash | |||||
| IO5 | ? | ||||||
| IO15 | Low = no boot log | ||||||
| Flash Chip | |||||||
| IO06 | |||||||
| IO07 | |||||||
| IO08 | |||||||
| IO09 | |||||||
| IO10 | |||||||
| IO11 | |||||||