ESP types: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Pinout ESP32-mini: [https://www.bastelgarage.ch/image/catalog/Artikel/420571-420580/420571-Pinout.jpg] | * Pinout ESP32-mini: [https://www.bastelgarage.ch/image/catalog/Artikel/420571-420580/420571-Pinout.jpg] | ||
* Pinout | * Pinout | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
!Pin | !Pin | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !ADC1 | ||
! | !DAC | ||
!RTC(WakeUp) | |||
!Touch | |||
!SPI | |||
!Comment | |||
|- | |||
|IO04 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO05 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CLK | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MISO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MOSI | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO25 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO26 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO27 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO32 | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO33 | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|HSPI | |||
|(Platform IO JTAG) | |||
|- | |||
|IO13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|HSPI | |||
|(Platform IO JTAG) | |||
|- | |||
|IO14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|HSPI | |||
|(Platform IO JTAG) | |||
|- | |||
|IO15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|HSPI | |||
|(Platform IO JTAG) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |Input only | |||
|- | |||
|IO34 | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Input only | |||
|- | |||
|IO35 | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Input only | |||
|- | |||
|IO36 | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Input only, Hall | |||
|- | |||
|IO39 | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Input only, Hall | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |Serial, I2C, SPI | |||
|- | |||
|IO1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|TX | |||
|- | |||
|IO3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|RX | |||
|- | |||
|IO21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I2C SDA | |||
|- | |||
|IO22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|I2C SCL | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||
|- | |||
|IO0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Boot button | |||
|- | |||
|IO2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Block flash | |||
|- | |||
|IO5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|IO15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Low = no boot log | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="8" |Flash Chip | |||
|- | |||
|IO06 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|IO08 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|IO09 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 28: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IO10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 331: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IO11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 29 November 2020
| Board PinOuts |
ESP8266
ESP32
- Pinout ESP32-mini: [1]
- Pinout
| Pin | ADC1 | DAC | RTC(WakeUp) | Touch | SPI | Comment | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IO04 | x | x | |||||
| IO05 | CS | ||||||
| IO16 | |||||||
| IO17 | |||||||
| IO18 | CLK | ||||||
| IO19 | MISO | ||||||
| IO23 | MOSI | ||||||
| IO25 | x | x | |||||
| IO26 | x | x | |||||
| IO27 | x | x | |||||
| IO32 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO33 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO12 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO13 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO14 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO15 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| Input only | |||||||
| IO34 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO35 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO36 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| IO39 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| Serial, I2C, SPI | |||||||
| IO1 | TX | ||||||
| IO3 | RX | ||||||
| IO21 | I2C SDA | ||||||
| IO22 | I2C SCL | ||||||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||||||
| IO0 | x | Boot button | |||||
| IO2 | x | Block flash | |||||
| IO5 | ? | ||||||
| IO15 | Low = no boot log | ||||||
| Flash Chip | |||||||
| IO06 | |||||||
| IO07 | |||||||
| IO08 | |||||||
| IO09 | |||||||
| IO10 | |||||||
| IO11 | |||||||