Jump to content

Espresso: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|Temperature sensor
|Temperature sensor
|PT1000 + MAX31865
|PT1000
|
|
|
|
|8-12€
|-
|Temperature ADC
|MAX31865
|
|
|
|5€
|-
|-
|Pressure sensor
|Pressure sensor
|
|Pressure Transducer 1/8NPT 0-16bar 3.3V-I2C
|1.6MPa (=16bar)
|1.6MPa (=16bar)
|
|
|
|19€
|-
|-
|Boiler control
|Boiler control
|SSR 10A DA (40 DA)
|SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA)
|
|
|
|
|
|4€
|-
|-
|Pump control
|Pump control
|
|Dimmer Module 3.3V 4A
|Dimmer
|
|
|
|
|4€
|-
|-
|Selenoid control
|Selenoid control
|SSR DA 6A
|
|
|
|
|
|2€
|
|-
|-
|Selenoid
|Selenoid
|Three-way valve coffee
|
|
|
|
|
|15€
|
|-
|-
|Scale
|Scale

Revision as of 13:03, 19 December 2025

Delonghi Espresso Machines

Region Heating Flow Control Thermostat Steam Wand Amazon DE
Dedica EC685 EU Thermoblock Automatic Electronic
Stilosa EC260 EU Stainless steel boiler Manual Single Basic Panarello 100€
Stilosa EC230 EU Stainless steel boiler Manual Single Pro - Single hole 115€
Classic EM450.M EU Thermoblock Automatic Electronic 140€
Scultura ECZ351 EU Boiler Dual 110€
ECP 31.21 EU Stainless steel boiler Manual Single Basic Panarello 110€
ECP 33.21 EU Stainless steel boiler Manual Single Basic Panarello 100€
ECP 3420 NA Stainless steel boiler Manual Single Basic Panarello -
ECP 35.31 EU Stainless steel boiler Manual Dual Adjustable Panarello -
ECP 3630 NA Stainless steel boiler Manual Dual Adjustable Panarello -

Parts

Part Specs Link Price
Microcontroller ESP32
Temperature sensor PT1000 8-12€
Temperature ADC MAX31865 5€
Pressure sensor Pressure Transducer 1/8NPT 0-16bar 3.3V-I2C 1.6MPa (=16bar) 19€
Boiler control SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA) 4€
Pump control Dimmer Module 3.3V 4A 4€
Selenoid control SSR DA 6A 2€
Selenoid Three-way valve coffee 15€
Scale HX711
Water level
Power supply
Total

Links