MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|12400 | |12400 | ||
|https://github.com/musistudio/claude-code-router | |https://github.com/musistudio/claude-code-router | ||
|- | |||
|claude-bridge | |||
|? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database''' | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database''' | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 14 August 2025
| Category: Programming + AI |
Lists of MCP servers
- https://github.com/modelcontextprotocol/servers
- https://github.com/punkpeye/awesome-mcp-servers (https://glama.ai/mcp/servers)
- https://lobehub.com/en/mcp
My favorite MCP servers
Installation
- Context7
claude mcp add -s project context7 -- npx -y @upstash/context7-mcp
- Gitea-MCP
get latest version number from https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp/releases wget https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp/releases/download/v0.3.1/gitea-mcp_Linux_x86_64.tar.gz copy gitea-mcp to ~/.local/bin
"mcpServers": {
"gitea": {
"command": "gitea-mcp",
"args": [
"-t",
"stdio",
"--host",
"https://gitea.domain.de"
"--token", "<your personal access token>"
]
}
}