Jump to content

MCP Server: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
!Description
!Description
!Stars
!Stars
!Update
!Link
!Link
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Version Control (Git)'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Version Control (Git)'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 29: Line 27:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 37: Line 34:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Documentation'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Documentation'''
|-
|-
|Context7
|Context7
|
|
|24k
|24k
|
|https://github.com/upstash/context7
|https://github.com/upstash/context7
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Crawler / Browser Automation'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Crawler / Browser Automation'''
|-
|-
|Playwright MCP
|Playwright MCP
|Browser automation
|Browser automation
|16k
|16k
|
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
|-
|-
|Browser Use MCP
|Browser Use MCP
|Browser automation
|Browser automation
|
|
|
|https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser
|https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser
Line 62: Line 56:
|Browser automation
|Browser automation
|230
|230
|
|https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium
|https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium
|-
|-
|
|Firecrawl
|
|Scraping
|
|4k
|
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search'''
|-
|-
|Exa MCP Server
|Exa MCP Server
|Exa AI Search API
|Exa AI Search API
|2k
|2k
|
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
|-
|-
|
|Tavily
|
|Tavily API
|
|645
|
|https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''3rd party LLMs'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''3rd party LLMs'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 82:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database'''
|-
|-
|MCP Toolbox for Databases
|MCP Toolbox for Databases
|From google, many DBs
|From google, many DBs
|8.9k
|8.9k
|
|https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
|https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 92:
|Many DBs
|Many DBs
|1.1k
|1.1k
|
|https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
|https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 97:
|Postgres
|Postgres
|850
|850
|
|https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
|https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 102:
|official supabase
|official supabase
|1.9k
|1.9k
|
|https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
|https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 133: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 141: Line 118:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR'''
|-
|-
|Paddle
|Paddle
|
|
|
|
|
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Office'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Office'''
|-
|-
|xing5/mcp-google-sheets  
|xing5/mcp-google-sheets  
|Google Sheets
|Google Sheets
|321
|321
|
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 171: Line 144:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 179: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 187: Line 158:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana'''
|-
|-
|Grafana
|Grafana
|Official
|Official
|1.3k
|1.3k
|
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 203: Line 172:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mermaid'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mermaid'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 211: Line 179:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability'''
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
Line 219: Line 186:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)'''
|-
|-
|
|
Line 225: Line 192:
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| colspan="4" |Other...
|-
|OpenNutrition
|Food database
|95
|https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition
|-
|youtube
|Youtube transcription
|15
|https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:23, 7 August 2025

Other articles

My favorite MCP servers

Name Description Stars Link
Version Control (Git)
Task Manager / Project Management
Documentation
Context7 24k https://github.com/upstash/context7
Crawler / Browser Automation
Playwright MCP Browser automation 16k https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp
Browser Use MCP Browser automation https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser
Selenium Browser automation 230 https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium
Firecrawl Scraping 4k https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server
Web-Search
Exa MCP Server Exa AI Search API 2k https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server
Tavily Tavily API 645 https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp
3rd party LLMs
Database
MCP Toolbox for Databases From google, many DBs 8.9k https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox
DBHub Many DBs 1.1k https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/
crystaldba/postgres-mcp Postgres 850 https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp
supabase-mcp official supabase 1.9k https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp
Container / DevOps
Security
Filesystem
OCR
Paddle https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html
Office
xing5/mcp-google-sheets Google Sheets 321 https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets
Graphics design / Figma
UI / shadcn
Grafana
Grafana Official 1.3k https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana
Telegram
Mermaid
Domain availability
Voice input/output (Voice Mode)
Other...
OpenNutrition Food database 95 https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition
youtube Youtube transcription 15 https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp

Lists of MCP servers