MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Version Control (Git)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Documentation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Context7 | |Context7 | ||
| | | | ||
|24k | |24k | ||
|https://github.com/upstash/context7 | |https://github.com/upstash/context7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Crawler / Browser Automation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Playwright MCP | |Playwright MCP | ||
|Browser automation | |Browser automation | ||
|16k | |16k | ||
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | |https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Browser Use MCP | |Browser Use MCP | ||
|Browser automation | |Browser automation | ||
| | | | ||
|https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser | |https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser | ||
| Line 62: | Line 56: | ||
|Browser automation | |Browser automation | ||
|230 | |230 | ||
|https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium | |https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Firecrawl | ||
| | |Scraping | ||
| | |4k | ||
| | |https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exa MCP Server | |Exa MCP Server | ||
|Exa AI Search API | |Exa AI Search API | ||
|2k | |2k | ||
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server | |https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tavily | ||
| | |Tavily API | ||
| | |645 | ||
| | |https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''3rd party LLMs''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MCP Toolbox for Databases | |MCP Toolbox for Databases | ||
|From google, many DBs | |From google, many DBs | ||
|8.9k | |8.9k | ||
|https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox | |https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 92: | ||
|Many DBs | |Many DBs | ||
|1.1k | |1.1k | ||
|https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/ | |https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 97: | ||
|Postgres | |Postgres | ||
|850 | |850 | ||
|https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp | |https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 102: | ||
|official supabase | |official supabase | ||
|1.9k | |1.9k | ||
|https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp | |https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 133: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 149: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paddle | |Paddle | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | |https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Office''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |xing5/mcp-google-sheets | ||
|Google Sheets | |Google Sheets | ||
|321 | |321 | ||
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 187: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grafana | |Grafana | ||
|Official | |Official | ||
|1.3k | |1.3k | ||
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | |https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 172: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mermaid''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 211: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 219: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 225: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="4" |Other... | |||
|- | |||
|OpenNutrition | |||
|Food database | |||
|95 | |||
|https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition | |||
|- | |||
|youtube | |||
|Youtube transcription | |||
|15 | |||
|https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:23, 7 August 2025
| Other articles |
My favorite MCP servers
| Name | Description | Stars | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Version Control (Git) | |||
| Task Manager / Project Management | |||
| Documentation | |||
| Context7 | 24k | https://github.com/upstash/context7 | |
| Crawler / Browser Automation | |||
| Playwright MCP | Browser automation | 16k | https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp |
| Browser Use MCP | Browser automation | https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser | |
| Selenium | Browser automation | 230 | https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium |
| Firecrawl | Scraping | 4k | https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server |
| Web-Search | |||
| Exa MCP Server | Exa AI Search API | 2k | https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server |
| Tavily | Tavily API | 645 | https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp |
| 3rd party LLMs | |||
| Database | |||
| MCP Toolbox for Databases | From google, many DBs | 8.9k | https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox |
| DBHub | Many DBs | 1.1k | https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/ |
| crystaldba/postgres-mcp | Postgres | 850 | https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp |
| supabase-mcp | official supabase | 1.9k | https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp |
| Container / DevOps | |||
| Security | |||
| Filesystem | |||
| OCR | |||
| Paddle | https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | ||
| Office | |||
| xing5/mcp-google-sheets | Google Sheets | 321 | https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets |
| Graphics design / Figma | |||
| UI / shadcn | |||
| Grafana | |||
| Grafana | Official | 1.3k | https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana |
| Telegram | |||
| Mermaid | |||
| Domain availability | |||
| Voice input/output (Voice Mode) | |||
| Other... | |||
| OpenNutrition | Food database | 95 | https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition |
| youtube | Youtube transcription | 15 | https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp |