MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR''' | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paddle | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Office''' | |||
|- | |||
|xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |||
|Google Sheets | |||
|321 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana''' | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grafana | |||
|Official | |||
|1.3k | |||
| | | | ||
| | |https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram''' | | colspan="5" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Telegram''' | ||
Revision as of 09:57, 6 August 2025
| Other articles |
My favorite MCP servers
| Name | Description | Stars | Update | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Version Control (Git) | ||||
| Task Manager / Project Management | ||||
| Documentation | ||||
| Context7 | ||||
| Crawler / Browser Automation | ||||
| Playwright MCP | Browser automation | 16k | https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | |
| Fetch | ||||
| Puppeteer | ||||
| Chrome | ||||
| Web-Search | ||||
| Exa MCP Server | Exa AI Search API | 2k | https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server | |
| 3rd party LLMs | ||||
| Database | ||||
| MCP Toolbox for Databases | From google, many DBs | 8.9k | https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox | |
| DBHub | Many DBs | 1.1k | https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/ | |
| crystaldba/postgres-mcp | Postgres | 850 | https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp | |
| supabase-mcp | official supabase | 1.9k | https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp | |
| Container / DevOps | ||||
| Security | ||||
| Filesystem | ||||
| OCR | ||||
| Paddle | https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | |||
| Office | ||||
| xing5/mcp-google-sheets | Google Sheets | 321 | https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |
| Graphics design / Figma | ||||
| UI / shadcn | ||||
| Grafana | ||||
| Grafana | Official | 1.3k | https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | |
| Telegram | ||||
| Mermaid | ||||
| Domain availability | ||||
| Voice input/output (Voice Mode) | ||||