MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Security | | colspan="4" |'''Security''' | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Filesystem''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCR | | colspan="4" |'''OCR''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Google Sheets | | colspan="4" |'''Google Sheets''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Graphics design / Figma | | colspan="4" |'''Graphics design / Figma''' | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''UI / shadcn''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grafana | | colspan="4" |'''Grafana''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Telegram | | colspan="4" |'''Telegram''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mermaid | | colspan="4" |'''Mermaid''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Domain availability | | colspan="4" |'''Domain availability''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Voice input/output (Voice Mode) | | colspan="4" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 6 August 2025
| Other articles |
My favorite MCP servers
| Name | Stars | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Version Control (Git) | |||
| Task Manager / Project Management | |||
| Documentation | |||
| Context7 | |||
| Crawler / Browser | |||
| Playwright MCP | 16k | Browser automation | https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp |
| Fetch | |||
| Puppeteer | |||
| Chrome | |||
| Web-Search | |||
| Exa MCP Server | 2k | Exa AI Search API | https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server |
| 3rd party LLMs | |||
| Database | |||
| Container / DevOps | |||
| Security | |||
| Filesystem | |||
| OCR | |||
| Google Sheets | |||
| Graphics design / Figma | |||
| UI / shadcn | |||
| Grafana | |||
| Telegram | |||
| Mermaid | |||
| Domain availability | |||
| Voice input/output (Voice Mode) | |||