MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" |'''Version Control (Git)''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Task Manager / Project Management''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Documentation''' | |||
|- | |||
|Context7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Crawler / Browser''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Playwright MCP | |Playwright MCP | ||
| Line 30: | Line 48: | ||
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | |https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fetch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Puppeteer | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chrome | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" |'''Web-Search''' | |||
|- | |||
|Exa MCP Server | |||
|2k | |||
|Exa AI Search API | |||
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" |'''3rd party LLMs''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" |'''Database''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" |'''Container / DevOps''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Security | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Filesystem | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OCR | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Google Sheets | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Graphics design / Figma | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UI / shadcn | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grafana | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telegram | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mermaid | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:13, 6 August 2025
| Other articles |
My favorite MCP servers
| Name | Stars | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Version Control (Git) | |||
| Task Manager / Project Management | |||
| Documentation | |||
| Context7 | |||
| Crawler / Browser | |||
| Playwright MCP | 16k | Browser automation | https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp |
| Fetch | |||
| Puppeteer | |||
| Chrome | |||
| Web-Search | |||
| Exa MCP Server | 2k | Exa AI Search API | https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server |
| 3rd party LLMs | |||
| Database | |||
| Container / DevOps | |||
| Security | |||
| Filesystem | |||
| OCR | |||
| Google Sheets | |||
| Graphics design / Figma | |||
| UI / shadcn | |||
| Grafana | |||
| Telegram | |||
| Mermaid | |||
| Domain availability | |||
| Voice input/output (Voice Mode) | |||