AI Development Tools: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Stars | |||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exa MCP Server | ||
| | |2k | ||
| | |Exa AI Search API | ||
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server | |||
|- | |||
|Playwright MCP | |||
|16k | |||
|Browser automation | |||
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:29, 29 July 2025
Tools
| Name | Type | Investor/Owner | Related |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDE | |||
| Github Copilot | |||
| Cursor | OpenAI | VS Code fork | |
| Windsurf | OpenAI | ||
| Requirements to full-stack | |||
| Bolt | |||
| Lovable | |||
| Base44 | |||
| Replit | |||
| Amazon Kiro | |||
| Terminal | |||
| Aider | Terminal | ||
| Claude Code | Terminal | ||
| Code Reviews | |||
| Code Rabbit | Reviews | ||
| Workflow automation | |||
| n8n | Workflow automation | ||
| dify.ai | Workflow automation | ||
| Graphics | |||
| lovart | Graphics | ||
Prompt Improvement
MCP Server
| Name | Stars | Description | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exa MCP Server | 2k | Exa AI Search API | https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server |
| Playwright MCP | 16k | Browser automation | https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp |