Jump to content

AI Development Tools: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
!Name
!Name
!Type
!Type
!Investor
!Investor/Owner
!
!Related
|-
|-
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" | '''IDE'''
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" | '''IDE'''
Line 16: Line 16:
|Cursor
|Cursor
|
|
|OpenAI
|VS Code fork
|-
|Windsurf
|
|
|OpenAI
|
|
|-
|-
|Windsurf
|Bolt
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Lovable
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Lovable
|Base44
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 20:38, 23 July 2025

Tools

Name Type Investor/Owner Related
IDE
Github Copilot
Cursor OpenAI VS Code fork
Windsurf OpenAI
Bolt
Lovable
Base44
Replit
Amazon Kiro
Terminal
Aider Terminal
Claude Code Terminal
Workflow automation
n8n Workflow automation
Graphics
lovart Graphics

Models