Linux/iptables: Difference between revisions
Appearance
< Linux
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SECURITY | |SECURITY | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Targets | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:19, 4 December 2023
| Tables | Chains |
|---|---|
| FILTER |
|
| NAT |
|
| MANGLE
(modify ip headers) |
|
| RAW
(connection tracking) |
|
| SECURITY |
| Targets | |
|---|---|
raspi wifi to ethernet
- rc.local
- iptables --table nat --append POSTROUTING --out-interface wlan0 -j MASQUERADE
- iptables --append FORWARD --in-interface eth0 -j ACCEPT