ESP types: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!ESP-01 | !ESP-01 | ||
!Comment | !Comment | ||
!Boot behaviour | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO5 | |GPIO5 | ||
|D1 | |D1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 41: | Line 36: | ||
|GPIO4 | |GPIO4 | ||
|D2 | |D2 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|SCK | |SCK | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 57: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|MISO | |MISO | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|MOSI | |MOSI | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|GPIO16 | |||
|D0 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|high on boot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO15 | |GPIO15 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Boot failure if high | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO0 | |GPIO0 | ||
| Line 80: | Line 88: | ||
|x | |x | ||
| | | | ||
|Boot failure if low | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" |Inputs | | colspan="6" |Inputs | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ADC | |ADC | ||
| Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Analog input | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" |Serial | | colspan="6" |Serial | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO1 | |GPIO1 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
|x | |x | ||
|TX | |TX | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO3 | |GPIO3 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 118: | ||
|x | |x | ||
|RX | |RX | ||
|High on boot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" |Strapping Pins (Boot) | | colspan="6" |Strapping Pins (Boot) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GPIO16 | |GPIO16 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 121: | Line 137: | ||
|x (LED) | |x (LED) | ||
| | | | ||
|High on boot, boot failure if low | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 29 November 2020
| Board PinOuts |
ESP8266
| Pin | I2C | SPI | ESP-01 | Comment | Boot behaviour | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GPIO5 | D1 | |||||
| GPIO4 | D2 | |||||
| GPIO14 | D5 | SCK | ||||
| GPIO12 | D6 | MISO | ||||
| GPIO13 | D7 | MOSI | ||||
| GPIO16 | D0 | high on boot | ||||
| GPIO15 | D8 | CS | Boot failure if high | |||
| GPIO0 | D3 | x | Boot failure if low | |||
| Inputs | ||||||
| ADC | A0 | Analog input | ||||
| Serial | ||||||
| GPIO1 | TX | x | TX | |||
| GPIO3 | RX | x | RX | High on boot | ||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | ||||||
| GPIO16 | ||||||
| GPIO2 | D4 | x (LED) | High on boot, boot failure if low | |||
ESP32
| Pin | ADC1 | DAC | RTC(WakeUp) | Touch | SPI | Comment | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IO04 | x | x | |||||
| IO05 | CS | ||||||
| IO16 | |||||||
| IO17 | |||||||
| IO18 | CLK | ||||||
| IO19 | MISO | ||||||
| IO23 | MOSI | ||||||
| IO25 | x | x | |||||
| IO26 | x | x | |||||
| IO27 | x | x | |||||
| IO32 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO33 | x | x | x | ||||
| IO12 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO13 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO14 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| IO15 | x | x | HSPI | (Platform IO JTAG) | |||
| Input only | |||||||
| IO34 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO35 | x | x | Input only | ||||
| IO36 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| IO39 | x | x | Input only, Hall | ||||
| Serial, I2C, SPI | |||||||
| IO1 | TX | ||||||
| IO3 | RX | ||||||
| IO21 | I2C SDA | ||||||
| IO22 | I2C SCL | ||||||
| Strapping Pins (Boot) | |||||||
| IO0 | x | Boot button | |||||
| IO2 | x | Block flash | |||||
| IO5 | ? | ||||||
| IO15 | Low = no boot log | ||||||
| Flash Chip | |||||||
| IO06 | |||||||
| IO07 | |||||||
| IO08 | |||||||
| IO09 | |||||||
| IO10 | |||||||
| IO11 | |||||||