Espresso: Difference between revisions
Appearance
m →Parts |
m →Parts |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Electronics | ||
!Part | !Part | ||
!Specs | !Specs | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Temperature ADC | |Temperature ADC | ||
|MAX31865 | |MAX31865 | ||
| | |3-5V | ||
| | | | ||
|5€ | |5€ | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|Boiler control | |Boiler control | ||
|SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA) | |SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA) | ||
| | |3-32V | ||
| | | | ||
|4€ | |4€ | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scale | |Scale | ||
|HX711 | |HX711 + 1kg sensor | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|2€ | |||
|- | |||
|(Water level) | |||
|Not needed for Delonghi Stilosa | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Power supply | ||
| | | | ||
|5V 1-2A | |||
| | | | ||
|5€ | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" |Total | |||
!76€ | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Hardware | |||
!Part | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|T-connector | |||
|www.landefeld.de: IQSTFF 144 MSV | |||
| | |||
|8€ | |||
|- | |||
|Hose | |||
|www.komtra.de | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:55, 20 December 2025
Delonghi Espresso Machines
| Region | Heating | Flow Control | Thermostat | Steam Wand | Amazon DE | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dedica EC685 | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | Electronic | ||
| Stilosa EC260 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 100€ |
| Stilosa EC230 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Pro - Single hole | 115€ |
| Classic EM450.M | EU | Thermoblock | Automatic | Electronic | 140€ | |
| Scultura ECZ351 | EU | Boiler | Dual | 110€ | ||
| ECP 31.21 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 110€ |
| ECP 33.21 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | 100€ |
| ECP 3420 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Single | Basic Panarello | - |
| ECP 35.31 | EU | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello | - |
| ECP 3630 | NA | Stainless steel boiler | Manual | Dual | Adjustable Panarello | - |
Parts
| Electronics | Part | Specs | Link | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microcontroller | ESP32 | |||
| Temperature sensor | PT1000 | 8-12€ | ||
| Temperature ADC | MAX31865 | 3-5V | 5€ | |
| Pressure sensor | Pressure Transducer 1/8NPT 0-16bar 3.3V-I2C | 1.6MPa (=16bar) | 19€ | |
| Boiler control | SSR 10A DA (SSR 40 DA) | 3-32V | 4€ | |
| Pump control | Dimmer Module 3.3V 4A | 4€ | ||
| Selenoid control | SSR DA 6A | 2€ | ||
| Selenoid | Three-way valve coffee | 15€ | ||
| Scale | HX711 + 1kg sensor | 2€ | ||
| (Water level) | Not needed for Delonghi Stilosa | |||
| Power supply | 5V 1-2A | 5€ | ||
| Total | 76€ | |||
| Hardware | Part | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| T-connector | www.landefeld.de: IQSTFF 144 MSV | 8€ | |
| Hose | www.komtra.de | ||