Windows/Keyboard Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with " Category:Windows" |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
[[Category:Windows]] | [[Category:Windows]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Category | |||
!Shortcut | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Up | |||
|Maximize / Snap Top half | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Down | |||
|Restore / Minimize | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Left | |||
|Snap Left | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Right | |||
|Snap Right | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Alt + Up | |||
|Snap Up | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Alt + Down | |||
|Snap Down | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Shift + Up | |||
|Stretch to top+bottom | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Shift + Down | |||
|Restore stretch | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Shift + Left | |||
|Move to left monitor | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Shift + Right | |||
|Move to right monitor | |||
|- | |||
|Snapping | |||
|Win + Z | |||
|Snap selection menu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Win + D | |||
|Show Desktop | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Tools | |||
|Win + R | |||
|Run... | |||
|- | |||
|Open Tools | |||
|Win + E | |||
|Windows Explorer | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:57, 12 October 2025
| Category | Shortcut | |
|---|---|---|
| Snapping | Win + Up | Maximize / Snap Top half |
| Snapping | Win + Down | Restore / Minimize |
| Snapping | Win + Left | Snap Left |
| Snapping | Win + Right | Snap Right |
| Snapping | Win + Alt + Up | Snap Up |
| Snapping | Win + Alt + Down | Snap Down |
| Snapping | Win + Shift + Up | Stretch to top+bottom |
| Snapping | Win + Shift + Down | Restore stretch |
| Snapping | Win + Shift + Left | Move to left monitor |
| Snapping | Win + Shift + Right | Move to right monitor |
| Snapping | Win + Z | Snap selection menu |
| Win + D | Show Desktop | |
| Open Tools | Win + R | Run... |
| Open Tools | Win + E | Windows Explorer |