MCP Server: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: 0px; margin-left: auto;" width="400px" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: 0px; margin-left: auto;" width="400px" | ||
| | | Category: Programming + AI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Lists of MCP servers == | |||
* https://github.com/modelcontextprotocol/servers | |||
* https://github.com/punkpeye/awesome-mcp-servers (https://glama.ai/mcp/servers) | |||
* https://lobehub.com/en/mcp | |||
== Relevant MCP servers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | |||
!Stars | !Stars | ||
!Link | !Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Version Control (Git)''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Gitea | ||
|https://github.com/ | | | ||
|20 | |||
|https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Task Manager / Project Management''' | |||
|- | |||
|Claude-task-master | |||
|Task Master | |||
|20200 | |||
|https://github.com/eyaltoledano/claude-task-master | |||
|- | |||
|MCP Shrimp | |||
|Task Manager | |||
|1500 | |||
|https://github.com/cjo4m06/mcp-shrimp-task-manager | |||
|- | |||
|MCP-Atlassian | |||
|Atlassian Jira + co | |||
|2800 | |||
|https://github.com/sooperset/mcp-atlassian | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Documentation''' | |||
|- | |||
|Context7 | |||
| | |||
|24000 | |||
|https://github.com/upstash/context7 | |||
|- | |||
|git-MCP | |||
|use git repo as doc | |||
|4800 | |||
|https://github.com/idosal/git-mcp | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Crawler / Browser Automation''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Playwright MCP | |Playwright MCP | ||
|Browser automation | |Browser automation | ||
|16000 | |||
|https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | |https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Browser Use MCP | |||
|Browser automation | |||
| | | | ||
|https://github.com/bytedance/UI-TARS-desktop/tree/main/packages/agent-infra/mcp-servers/browser | |||
|- | |||
|Selenium | |||
|Browser automation | |||
|230 | |||
|https://github.com/angiejones/mcp-selenium | |||
|- | |||
|Firecrawl | |||
|Scraping | |||
|4000 | |||
|https://github.com/mendableai/firecrawl-mcp-server | |||
|- | |||
|crawl4ai | |||
|Scraping | |||
| | | | ||
|https://github.com/unclecode/crawl4ai | |||
|- | |||
|MCP-Chrome | |||
| | | | ||
|5100 | |||
|https://github.com/hangwin/mcp-chrome | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Web-Search''' | |||
|- | |||
|Exa MCP Server | |||
|Exa AI Search API | |||
|2000 | |||
|https://github.com/exa-labs/exa-mcp-server | |||
|- | |||
|Tavily | |||
|Tavily API | |||
|645 | |||
|https://github.com/tavily-ai/tavily-mcp | |||
|- | |||
|SearXNG | |||
|SearXNG API | |||
|168 | |||
|https://github.com/ihor-sokoliuk/mcp-searxng | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''3rd party LLMs''' | |||
|- | |||
|zen-mcp-server | |||
| | | | ||
|5800 | |||
|https://github.com/BeehiveInnovations/zen-mcp-server | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |claude-code-router | ||
|Not a MCP | |||
|12400 | |||
|https://github.com/musistudio/claude-code-router | |||
|- | |||
|claude-bridge | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Database''' | |||
|- | |||
|MCP Toolbox for Databases | |||
|From google, many DBs | |||
|8900 | |||
|https://github.com/googleapis/genai-toolbox | |||
|- | |||
|DBHub | |||
|Many DBs | |||
|1100 | |||
|https://github.com/bytebase/dbhub/ | |||
|- | |||
|crystaldba/postgres-mcp | |||
|Postgres | |||
|850 | |||
|https://github.com/crystaldba/postgres-mcp | |||
|- | |||
|supabase-mcp | |||
|official supabase | |||
|1900 | |||
|https://github.com/supabase-community/supabase-mcp | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Container / DevOps''' | |||
|- | |||
|mcp-server-docker | |||
| | | | ||
|556 | |||
|https://github.com/ckreiling/mcp-server-docker | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Security''' | |||
|- | |||
|Semgrep | |||
|Code scanning | |||
|428 | |||
|https://github.com/semgrep/mcp | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Mobile''' | |||
|- | |||
|Maestro | |||
|Mobile test automation | |||
|8400 | |||
|https://github.com/mobile-dev-inc/Maestro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Filesystem''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OCR | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''OCR''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paddle | ||
|PaddlePaddleOCR | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|https://www.paddleocr.ai/latest/en/version3.x/deployment/mcp_server.html | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Office''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |||
|Google Sheets | |Google Sheets | ||
|321 | |||
|https://github.com/xing5/mcp-google-sheets | |||
|- | |||
|ms-365-mcp-server | |||
|Microsoft 365 | |||
|196 | |||
|https://github.com/softeria/ms-365-mcp-server | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics design / Figma''' | |||
|- | |||
|Figma-Context-MCP | |||
| | | | ||
| | |9700 | ||
| | |https://github.com/GLips/Figma-Context-MCP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talk-to-figma-mcp | ||
| | | | ||
|5000 | |||
|https://github.com/sonnylazuardi/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UI / shadcn | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''UI / shadcn''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |shadcn-ui-mcp-server | ||
| | | | ||
|1400 | |||
|https://github.com/Jpisnice/shadcn-ui-mcp-server | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Grafana''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Grafana | |Grafana | ||
|Official | |||
|1300 | |||
|https://github.com/grafana/mcp-grafana | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Domain availability''' | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Voice input/output (Voice Mode)''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Other...''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OpenNutrition | ||
| | |Food database | ||
| | |95 | ||
| | |https://github.com/deadletterq/mcp-opennutrition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |youtube | ||
| | |Youtube transcription | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |https://github.com/format37/youtube_mcp | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Installation == | ||
* https://github.com/ | * Context7 ([https://github.com/upstash/context7]) | ||
* https:// | <blockquote> | ||
* https:// | <pre> | ||
claude mcp add -s project context7 -- npx -y @upstash/context7-mcp | |||
</pre> | |||
</blockquote> | |||
* Gitea-MCP ([https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp]) | |||
<blockquote> | |||
<pre> | |||
get latest version number from https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp/releases | |||
wget https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp/releases/download/v0.3.1/gitea-mcp_Linux_x86_64.tar.gz | |||
copy gitea-mcp to ~/.local/bin | |||
</pre> | |||
</blockquote> | |||
<blockquote> | |||
<pre> | |||
"mcpServers": { | |||
"gitea": { | |||
"command": "gitea-mcp", | |||
"args": [ | |||
"-t", | |||
"stdio", | |||
"--host", | |||
"https://gitea.domain.de" | |||
"--token", | |||
"${GITEA_TOKEN}" | |||
], | |||
"env": { | |||
"GITEA_TOKEN": "${GITEA_TOKEN}" | |||
} | |||
} | |||
} | |||
</pre> | |||
</blockquote> | |||
* Playwright ([https://github.com/microsoft/playwright-mcp]) | |||
<blockquote> | |||
<pre> | |||
claude mcp add -s project playwright npx @playwright/mcp@latest | |||
# nothing else :) | |||
</pre> | |||
</blockquote> | |||
[[Category:Programming]] | [[Category:Programming]] | ||
[[Category:AI]] | [[Category:AI]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:33, 16 August 2025
| Category: Programming + AI |
Lists of MCP servers
- https://github.com/modelcontextprotocol/servers
- https://github.com/punkpeye/awesome-mcp-servers (https://glama.ai/mcp/servers)
- https://lobehub.com/en/mcp
Relevant MCP servers
Installation
- Context7 ([1])
claude mcp add -s project context7 -- npx -y @upstash/context7-mcp
- Gitea-MCP ([2])
get latest version number from https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp/releases wget https://gitea.com/gitea/gitea-mcp/releases/download/v0.3.1/gitea-mcp_Linux_x86_64.tar.gz copy gitea-mcp to ~/.local/bin
"mcpServers": {
"gitea": {
"command": "gitea-mcp",
"args": [
"-t",
"stdio",
"--host",
"https://gitea.domain.de"
"--token",
"${GITEA_TOKEN}"
],
"env": {
"GITEA_TOKEN": "${GITEA_TOKEN}"
}
}
}
- Playwright ([3])
claude mcp add -s project playwright npx @playwright/mcp@latest # nothing else :)