Jump to content

Claude Code: Difference between revisions

From Wiki
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
Marcluer (talk | contribs)
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: 0px; margin-left: auto;" width="400px"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: 0px; margin-left: auto;" width="400px"
| Other articles
| Category: Programming + AI
|-
|-
|
|
Line 11: Line 11:
</DynamicPageList>
</DynamicPageList>
|}
|}
==  Installation on Ubuntu (WSL2) ==
==  Installation on Ubuntu (WSL2) ==
# Install node [[Node.js]]
# Install claude-code
<pre>
<pre>
sudo apt install npm
mkdir -p ~/.npm-global
npm config set prefix ~/.npm-global
echo 'export PATH=~/.npm-global/bin:$PATH' >> ~/.bashrc
# echo 'export PATH=~/.npm-global/bin:$PATH' >> ~/.bash_path
source ~/.bashrc
npm install -g @anthropic-ai/claude-code
npm install -g @anthropic-ai/claude-code


Line 28: Line 21:
claude --version
claude --version
</pre>
</pre>
== Knowledge & Best Practices ==
* https://www.anthropic.com/engineering (Anthropic Blog)
* https://jewelhuq.medium.com/practical-guide-to-mastering-claude-codes-main-agent-and-sub-agents-fd52952dcf00
== Awesome Claude Code ==
* https://github.com/hesreallyhim/awesome-claude-code
** https://github.com/SuperClaude-Org/SuperClaude_Framework/tree/master/SuperClaude
** https://github.com/eyaltoledano/claude-task-master
** https://github.com/glittercowboy/taches-cc-resources
== Skills ==
* https://leehanchung.github.io/blogs/2025/10/26/claude-skills-deep-dive/
* https://github.com/obra/superpowers


== Memory ==
== Memory ==
Line 47: Line 56:


== Sub agents ==
== Sub agents ==
Docs: https://docs.claude.com/en/docs/claude-code/sub-agents
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 63: Line 73:


== Custom commands ==
== Custom commands ==
Docs: https://docs.anthropic.com/en/docs/claude-code/slash-commands
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 78: Line 89:


== MCP Server ==
== MCP Server ==
<pre>claude mcp list
Docs: https://docs.claude.com/en/docs/claude-code/mcp<pre>claude mcp list
claude mcp add <name> <command> [args...]
claude mcp add [options] <name> <command> [args...]
claude mcp get my-server
claude mcp get my-server
claude mcp remove my-server</pre>
claude mcp remove my-server</pre>
Line 164: Line 175:
claude --dangerously-skip-permissions
claude --dangerously-skip-permissions


claude config list
claude doctor
claude doctor
claude update
claude update
</pre>
</pre>
== Tools & System Prompt ==
* https://gist.github.com/wong2/e0f34aac66caf890a332f7b6f9e2ba8f (Wong2)


== Links & Videos & Learning ==
== Links & Videos & Learning ==
Line 180: Line 194:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|BMAD Method
|
|https://github.com/bmad-code-org/BMAD-METHOD
|
|
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 213:
|Basics
|Basics
|Matt Maher
|Matt Maher
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T_IYHx-9VGU
|https://youtu.be/T_IYHx-9VGU
|
|
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 219:
|Best practices
|Best practices
|Matt Maher
|Matt Maher
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IUi--nVU4yA
|https://youtu.be/IUi--nVU4yA
|
|
|-
|-
Line 217: Line 231:
|Hooks
|Hooks
|IndyDevDan
|IndyDevDan
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J5B9UGTuNoM
|https://youtu.be/J5B9UGTuNoM
|
|
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 237:
|Hooks
|Hooks
|Greg Baugues
|Greg Baugues
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8T0kFSseB58
|https://youtu.be/8T0kFSseB58
|
|https://www.haihai.ai/hooks/
|-
|-
|H
|H
|Hooks 2
|Hooks 2
|IndyDevDan
|IndyDevDan
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ijnN985O_c
|https://youtu.be/9ijnN985O_c
|https://github.com/disler/claude-code-hooks-mastery
|[https://github.com/disler/claude-code-hooks-mastery GitHub]
|-
|-
|H
|H
|Hooks
|Hooks
|Better Stack
|Better Stack
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q4gsvJvRjCU
|https://youtu.be/Q4gsvJvRjCU
|https://github.com/RichardBray/dotfiles/tree/main/.claude
|[https://github.com/RichardBray/dotfiles/tree/main/.claude GitHub]
|-
|-
|
|
Line 247: Line 261:
|Sub agents
|Sub agents
|Matt Maher
|Matt Maher
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MLyc3jYisQ
|https://youtu.be/6MLyc3jYisQ
|
|
|-
|-
Line 253: Line 267:
|Sub agents
|Sub agents
|IndyDevDan
|IndyDevDan
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7B2HJr0Y68g
|https://youtu.be/7B2HJr0Y68g
|
|
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 273:
|Sub agents
|Sub agents
|AI LABS
|AI LABS
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7Sx0o-41r2k
|https://youtu.be/7Sx0o-41r2k
|
|
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 285:
|
|
|AI Labs
|AI Labs
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Rg5M69bMgQ
|https://youtu.be/6Rg5M69bMgQ
|
|
|-
|-
Line 277: Line 291:
|Workflow
|Workflow
|AI Jason
|AI Jason
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UZb0if-7wGE
|https://youtu.be/UZb0if-7wGE
|
|
|-
|-
Line 289: Line 303:
|Best Practices
|Best Practices
|Patrick Ellis
|Patrick Ellis
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hOqgFNlbrYE
|https://youtu.be/hOqgFNlbrYE
|
|
|-
|-
Line 295: Line 309:
|Best Practices
|Best Practices
|Better Stack
|Better Stack
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Br5Ofobq6Is
|https://youtu.be/Br5Ofobq6Is
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Claude Code Router
|Better Stack
|https://youtu.be/df-Fu2n7SLM
|[https://github.com/musistudio/claude-code-router GitHub]
|-
|
|Kimi K2
|Better Stack
|https://youtu.be/av0Lsz3KkSE
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 307: Line 357:
|Vibe Coding
|Vibe Coding
|Riley Brown
|Riley Brown
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_GMtx9EsIKU
|https://youtu.be/_GMtx9EsIKU
|Build Lovable in 75min
|Build Lovable in 75min
|-
|-
Line 313: Line 363:
|Vibe Coding
|Vibe Coding
|Sean Kochel
|Sean Kochel
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LWZrsF3kqI0
|https://youtu.be/LWZrsF3kqI0
|Sketch to Mobile App in 21min
|Sketch to Mobile App in 21min
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 09:14, 27 November 2025

Category: Programming + AI

Installation on Ubuntu (WSL2)

  1. Install node Node.js
  2. Install claude-code
npm install -g @anthropic-ai/claude-code

which claude
claude doctor
claude --version

Knowledge & Best Practices

Awesome Claude Code

Skills

Memory

Docs: https://docs.anthropic.com/en/docs/claude-code/memory

file
Project memory $PROJECT_DIR/CLAUDE.md
User memory ~/.claude/CLAUDE.md
Local project memory $PROJECT_DIR/CLAUDE.local.md deprecated

Sub agents

Docs: https://docs.claude.com/en/docs/claude-code/sub-agents

file
User sub agents ~/.claude/agents/
Project sub agents $PROJECT_DIR/.claude/agents/

Custom commands

Docs: https://docs.anthropic.com/en/docs/claude-code/slash-commands

file
User commands ~/.claude/commands/
Project commands $PROJECT_DIR/.claude/commands/

MCP Server

Docs: https://docs.claude.com/en/docs/claude-code/mcp

claude mcp list
claude mcp add [options] <name> <command> [args...]
claude mcp get my-server
claude mcp remove my-server
Scope
file CLI switch
Local MCP Server ~/.claude.json default -s local
Project MCP server $PROJECT_DIR/.mcp.json -s project
User MCP Server ~/.claude.json -s user

settings.json

Docs: https://docs.anthropic.com/en/docs/claude-code/settings

file scope
User settings ~/.claude/settings.json
Project settings $PROJECT_DIR/.claude/settings.json all users
Project settings $PROJECT_DIR/.claude/settings.local.json local/personal only

Example:

{
  "permissions": {
    "allow": [
      "Bash(ls:*)"
    ],
    "deny": []
  }
}

Hook example:

  "hooks": {
    "UserPromptSubmit": [
      {
        "hooks": [
          {
            "type": "command",
            "command": ".claude/hooks/prompt-validator.py"
          }
        ]
      }
    ]
  }

Command line options

claude                                   # interactive mode
claude "task"                            # run single task
claude -p "task"                         # run single task, print response, exit
claude --dangerously-skip-permissions

claude doctor
claude update

Tools & System Prompt

Links & Videos & Learning

Links
Description URL Comment
Awesome Claude Code https://github.com/hesreallyhim/awesome-claude-code
BMAD Method https://github.com/bmad-code-org/BMAD-METHOD
Videos
Description Channel URL Comments
1. Basics Matt Maher https://youtu.be/T_IYHx-9VGU
2. Best practices Matt Maher https://youtu.be/IUi--nVU4yA
H Hooks IndyDevDan https://youtu.be/J5B9UGTuNoM
H Hooks Greg Baugues https://youtu.be/8T0kFSseB58 https://www.haihai.ai/hooks/
H Hooks 2 IndyDevDan https://youtu.be/9ijnN985O_c GitHub
H Hooks Better Stack https://youtu.be/Q4gsvJvRjCU GitHub
S Sub agents Matt Maher https://youtu.be/6MLyc3jYisQ
S Sub agents IndyDevDan https://youtu.be/7B2HJr0Y68g
S Sub agents AI LABS https://youtu.be/7Sx0o-41r2k
AI Labs https://youtu.be/6Rg5M69bMgQ
Workflow AI Jason https://youtu.be/UZb0if-7wGE
Best Practices Patrick Ellis https://youtu.be/hOqgFNlbrYE
Best Practices Better Stack https://youtu.be/Br5Ofobq6Is
Claude Code Router Better Stack https://youtu.be/df-Fu2n7SLM GitHub
Kimi K2 Better Stack https://youtu.be/av0Lsz3KkSE
Vibe Coding Riley Brown https://youtu.be/_GMtx9EsIKU Build Lovable in 75min
Vibe Coding Sean Kochel https://youtu.be/LWZrsF3kqI0 Sketch to Mobile App in 21min