AI Development Tools: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin-right: 0px; margin-left: auto;" width="400px" | |||
| Category: Programming + AI | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
<DynamicPageList> | |||
category = Programming | |||
category = AI | |||
shownamespace = false | |||
ordermethod = sortkey | |||
order = ascending | |||
</DynamicPageList> | |||
|} | |||
== Tools == | == Tools == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !Name | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! | !Investor/Owner | ||
! | !Related | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" | '''IDE''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Github Copilot | |Github Copilot | ||
| Line 14: | Line 28: | ||
|Cursor | |Cursor | ||
| | | | ||
|OpenAI | |||
|VS Code fork | |||
|- | |||
|Windsurf | |||
| | | | ||
|OpenAI | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Requirements to full-stack''' | ||
|- | |||
|Bolt | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lovable | |Lovable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Base44 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Terminal''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aider | |Aider | ||
|Terminal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Claude Code]] | |||
|Terminal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Code Reviews''' | |||
|- | |||
|Code Rabbit | |||
|Reviews | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Workflow automation''' | |||
|- | |||
|n8n | |||
|Workflow automation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dify.ai | |||
|Workflow automation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="background-color:#f8f4ea" |'''Graphics''' | |||
|- | |||
|lovart | |||
|Graphics | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Prompt Improvement == | ||
* https://docs.anthropic.com/en/docs/build-with-claude/prompt-engineering/prompt-improver | |||
* | == YouTube channels == | ||
* https://www.youtube.com/@GregIsenberg | |||
* https://www.youtube.com/@codewithantonio | |||
[[Category:Programming]] | [[Category:Programming]] | ||
[[Category:AI]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:29, 12 August 2025
| Category: Programming + AI |
Tools
| Name | Type | Investor/Owner | Related |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDE | |||
| Github Copilot | |||
| Cursor | OpenAI | VS Code fork | |
| Windsurf | OpenAI | ||
| Requirements to full-stack | |||
| Bolt | |||
| Lovable | |||
| Base44 | |||
| Replit | |||
| Amazon Kiro | |||
| Terminal | |||
| Aider | Terminal | ||
| Claude Code | Terminal | ||
| Code Reviews | |||
| Code Rabbit | Reviews | ||
| Workflow automation | |||
| n8n | Workflow automation | ||
| dify.ai | Workflow automation | ||
| Graphics | |||
| lovart | Graphics | ||