CSS: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Die Seite wurde neu angelegt: „== Selectors == {| class="wikitable" |- ! selector !! description |- | * || all elements |}“ |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| * || all elements | | * || all elements | ||
|- | |||
| div.class || div of class "class" | |||
|- | |||
| div#itemid || div with elementid | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Programming]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:15, 28 September 2024
Selectors
| selector | description |
|---|---|
| * | all elements |
| div.class | div of class "class" |
| div#itemid | div with elementid |